Legal notice

EDITOR

Compagnie Française des Expositions (COFREX)

77 Boulevard Saint Jacques
75014 Paris
France
Tél. : +33 (0) 1 40 73 36 32
contact@francedubai2020.fr

Hosting provider

INTEGRA

65 Rue des 3 Fontanot
92000 Nanterre
France

contact(at)itsintegra.com

A limited liability company with a capital of €148,500 RCS: Nanterre B 421 633 173

PROTECTION AND HANDLING OF PERSONAL DATA

GDPR compliant:

The website www.cofrex.fr respects the privacy of internet users and strictly complies with the current laws on the protection of private life and individual liberties. No personal information shall be gathered without your knowledge. No personal information shall be disclosed to any third party. Emails, email addresses or other personal information which is sent to this website are not used for any other purpose and are kept only for as long as necessary for processing.

Internet users’ rights: right of access and correction of personal data

In compliance with the provisions of the law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 of the French data protection law, internet users have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete the data concerning them. You can exercise this right by sending an email to Contact@francedubai2020.fr or by sending a letter together with proof of identity, to the following address: 77 Boulevard Saint Jacques - 75014 Paris

COPYRIGHT AND RIGHT TO REPRODUCE THE ONLINE CONTENT

All of the items on the website www.cofrex.fr  (texts, drawings, programmes, photographs, names, logos, etc.)  is protected by the laws of the French Intellectual Property Code. Outside of France, these items benefit from copyright protection in all states which are signatories of the Berne Convention.

In accordance with the intellectual property code, any reproduction, representation, modification, adaptation, distribution, and/or translation of any of the items on the cofrex.fr website, either in full or partially, regardless of the medium (electronic, paper, etc.) is forbidden without the express authorisation beforehand by COFREX.

Reproduction rights of public or official documents:

In accordance with the French intellectual property code and according to article L122-5 of the intellectual property code, the “official documents” are freely accessible:

  • The speeches, press packs and press releases
  • Circulars, directives and other regulatory documents

Non-commercial re-use, notably educational, is authorised if the integrity of the information is respected and neither the meaning nor the scope or application is altered and if the origin and publication date is specified.
The information cannot be used for commercial or promotional uses without express permission and a licence for the re-use of public information.
Re-use for commercial or promotional purposes is considered as being the creation, using public information, of a product or a service to be made available to a third party, free of charge or for a fee.

Requests for permission to reproduce content:

Requests for permission should be sent to: contact@francedubai2020.fr

The request must specify the content referred to as well as the publication or the site the content is from. Once this permission has been obtained, the reproduction of the content must be guided by the following principles:

  • Distribution free of charge;
  • The documents reproduced must not be altered in any way (no modification nor alteration of any sort);
  • Compulsory indication: "© http://www.cofrex.fr- rights reserved". This reference will feature a hypertext link pointing directly to the content.

LIABILITY CLAUSE

The information available on this site is intended as a service to the public.  Despite utmost care when transcribing official texts, verifying the content and information, the elements online may contain inaccuracies for which COFREX cannot be held responsible in any way whatsoever.

DESIGN AND CREATION

The agency, GAYA, based in Paris, assists its public and private clients with designing and implementing their digital strategy.